Round 2 Swiss

This page contains three different sets of information:

(1) Overall match results.
(2) Current crosstable (this sometimes takes a few days more than the match results to be posted).
(3) Detailed match results, including details of how players did board-by-board.

Match Results (Team vs. Team)

White Result Black
Interlake A [5.0]  3.5 – 1.5 Inglemoor [5.0]
Redmond A [4.5] 4 – 1 Skyline [5.0]
Bellevue [4.5]  2 – 3 Newport A [4.5]
Interlake B [4.0]  4 – 1 Eastlake [0.5]
Tesla STEM [0.5]  0 – 5 Mercer Island [1.0]
Interlake C [0.0] 4.5 – 0.5 Newport B [0.5]
Issaquah [0.0] 2.5 – 2.5 Redmond B [0.0]

Updated Standings. Team rank is determined first by team score, and ties broken by preseason seed. This is not the official tiebreaking method after the Swiss concludes.

 Rank Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
 1 Redmond A  W 12  W 7  B 2 8.5
 4.5 8.5
 2 Interlake A B 10 W 5  W 1 8.5
 5.0  8.5
 3 Interlake B B 8 W 12  B 4 8.0
 4.0  8.0
 4 Newport A W 14  B 6  W 3 7.5
 4.5  7.5
 5 Inglemoor W 9  B 2  W 6 6.5
 5.0 6.5
 6 Bellevue B 13  W 4  B 5 6.5
 4.5  6.5
 7 Skyline W 11  B 1  W 8 6.0
 5.0 6.0
 8 Mercer Island W 3  B 14  B 7 6.0
 1.0  6.0
 9 Interlake C B 5  W 13 B 10 4.5
 0.0 4.5
 10 Redmond B W 2 B 11  W 9 2.5
 0.0 2.5
 11 Issaquah B 7 W 10  B  12 2.5
 0.0  2.5
 12 Eastlake  B 1  B 3  W  11 1.5
 0.5  1.5
 13 Newport B W 6  B 9  W 14 1.0
 0.5 1.0
 14 Tesla STEM B 4  W 8  B 13 0.5
 0.5  0.5

Match Results (with Player vs. Player Results)

 Interlake A (3.5) – Inglemoor (1.5)
1  Derek Zhang 0 – 1 Kyle Haining
2  Faris Gulamali 1 – 0 James Soetedjo
3  Sangeeta Dhingra 1 – 0 Suja Chalasani
4  Trey Michaels  1/2 – 1/2 Karen Haining
5  Mayhul Arora 1 – 0 Richard Egbert
Redmond A (4) – Skyline (1)
1  Daniel He  1 – 0 Jeffrey Yan
2  Samuel He 1 – 0 Amartya Ranganathan
3  Noah Yeo 0 – 1 Lorenzo Parton
4  Anshul Ahluwalia 1 – 0 Charith Sunwu
5  Samuel Deng 1 – 0 Ajay Pai
Bellevue (2) – Newport A (3)
1  Tom Du 0 – 1 Luke Xie
2  Thomas Taylor 1 – 0 Gabriel Tafalla
3  Eugene Chin 0 – 1 Steven Han
4  Mehmet Volkan 1 – 0 Shifa Somji
5  Albert Wang 0 – 1 Ronen Huang
Interlake B (4) – Eastlake (1)
1  Jason Yang 0 – 1 Pratik Padhi
2  Zachary Zhang 1 – 0 Daniel Wilke
3  Tony Jiang 1 – 0 Emanuel Cheng
4  Patrick Wang 1 – 0 Stefan Arsov
5  Aditya Kannan 1 – 0 Rohan Bhatt
 Tesla STEM (0) – Mercer Island (5)
1  Vikram Ramansay 0 – 1 Joseph Truelson
2 Shrenik (no last name) 0 – 1 Alex Kaelin
3  FORFEIT 0 – 1F Aedan Tien
4  FORFEIT 0 – 1F Chris Dierkes
5  FORFEIT 0 – 1F Kyle Yu
Interlake C (4.5) – Newport B (0.5)
1 Chenkai Luo 1/2 – 1/2 Frank Hou
2  Ethan Solomon 1 – 0 Andrew Fletcher
3  Pranay Mittel 1 – 0 Vedant Iyer
4  Angelo Garcia 1 – 0 Kuba Zakrzewicz
5  Jonah Peretz 1F – 0 FORFEIT
Issaquah (2.5) – Redmond B (2.5)
1  Jasen Reeves 1 – 0 Kari Singh
2  Evan Ruan 1 – 0 Joey Yeo
3  Romi Sirohi 1/2 – 1/2 David Dias
4  FORFEIT 0 – 1F Tejas Kalyan
5  FORFEIT 0F – 1F Tejas Bharadwaj
Advertisements