Round 3 Swiss

(1) Overall match results.
(2) Current crosstable (this sometimes takes a few days more than the match results to be posted).
(3) Detailed match results, including details of how players did board-by-board.

Match Results (Team vs. Team)

White Result Black
Interlake A [2] (8.5)  2 – 3 Redmond A [1] (8.5)
Newport A [3] (7.5)  3 – 2 Interlake B [4] (8.0)
Inglemoor [5] (6.5)  4 – 1 Bellevue [6] (6.5)
Skyline [7] (6.0)  4.5 – 0.5 Mercer Island [12] (6.0)
Redmond B [8] (2.5)  5 – 0 Interlake C [11] (4.5)
Eastlake [9] (1.5)  3 – 2 Issaquah [14] (2.5)
Newport B [13] (1.0)  2 – 3 Tesla STEM [10] (0.5)

Updated Standings. Team rank is determined first by team score, and ties broken by preseason seed. This is not the official tiebreaking method after the Swiss concludes.

 Rank Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
 1 Redmond A  W 10  W 5  B 2 11.5
 4.5 8.5  11.5
 2 Interlake A B 8 W 4  W 1 10.5
 5.0  8.5  10.5
 3 Newport A W 13 B 7  W 6 10.5
 4.5  7.5  10.5
 4 Inglemoor W 11  B 2  W 7 10.5
 5.0  6.5  10.5
 5 Skyline W 12  B 1  W 9 10.5
 5.0 6.0  10.5
 6 Interlake B B 9  W 10  B 3 10.0
 4.0  8.0  10.0
 7 Bellevue B 14  W 3  B 4 7.5
 4.5 6.5  7.5
 8 Redmond B W 2  B 12  W 11 7.5
 0.0  2.5  7.5
 9 Mercer Island W 6  B 13 B 5 6.5
 1.0 6.0  6.5
 10 Eastlake B 1 B 6  W 12 4.5
 0.5 1.5  4.5
 11 Interlake C B 4 W 14  B  8 4.5
 0.0  4.5  4.5
 12 Issaquah  B 5  W 8  B  10 4.5
 0.0  2.5  4.5
 13 Tesla STEM B 3  W 9  B 14 3.5
 0.5 0.5  3.5
 14 Newport B W 7  B 11  W 13 3.5
 0.5  1.0  3.0

Match Results (with Player vs. Player Results)

 Interlake A (2) – Redmond A (3)
1  Derek Zhang 0 – 1 Daniel He
2  Faris Gulamali 0 – 1 Samuel He
3  Sangeeta Dhingra 1 – 0 Noah Yeo
4  Trey Michaels 1 – 0 Anshul Ahluwalia
5  Mayhul Arora 0 – 1 Samuel Deng
Newport A (3) – Interlake B (2)
1  Luke Xie 1 – 0 Jason Yang
2  Gabriel Tafalla 1 – 0 Zachary Zhang
3  Steven Han 1 – 0 Tony Jiang
4  Shifa Somji 0 – 1 Patrick Wang
5  Ronen Huang 0 – 1 Richard Dang
Inglemoor (4) – Bellevue (1)
1  Kyle Haining 1 – 0 Wenyang Du
2  James Soetedjo 1 – 0 Thomas Taylor
3  Sujatha Chalasani 1 – 0 Eugene Chin
4  Kate Arustamian 1 – 0 Mehmet Volkan
5  Richard Egbert 0 – 1 Albert Wang
Skyline (4.5) – Mercer Island (0.5)
1  Jeffrey Yan 1 – 0 Joseph Truelson
2  Amartya Ranganathan 1 – 0 William Lee
3 Junior Patton 1 – 0 Aeden Tien
4  Charith Sunku 1/2 – 1/2 Chris Dierhes
5  Ajay Pai 1 – 0 Kyle Yu
 Redmond B (5) – Interlake C (0)
1  Artjom Menkov 1 – 0 Ethan Solomon
2  Kavi Singh 1 – 0 Tudor Muntianu
3  Joey Yeo 1 – 0 Pranay Mittal
4  Tejas Kalyan 1 – 0 Sagnik Das
5  Tejas Bhardhej 1 – 0 Angelo Garcia
Eastlake (3)- Issaquah (2)
1  Pratik Padhi 0 – 1 Jasen Reeves
2  Daniel Wilke 0 – 1 Evan Ruan
3  Harrison Keyser 1 – 0 Romi Sirohi
4  Rohan Bhatt 1 – 0  Charlie Thayer
5  Frederick Lancia 1 – 0 Becca Bakony
Newport B (2) – Tesla STEM (3)
1  Andrew Fletcher 0 – 1 Vikram Ramasamy
2  Frank Hou 1 – 0 Shrenik Peddibhotla
3  Bernard Bazar 0 – 1 David Wang
4  Sriram Thothathri 0 – 1 Eli Knowlton
5  Vedant Iyer 1 – 0 Tudor Fanarcs
Advertisements