Round 4 Swiss

(1) Overall match results.
(2) Current crosstable (this sometimes takes a few days more than the match results to be posted).
(3) Detailed match results, including details of how players did board-by-board.

Match Results (Team vs. Team)

White Result Black
Redmond A [1] (11.5) 4.5 – 0.5 Inglemoor [5] (10.5)
Newport A [3] (10.5) 1.5 – 3.5 Interlake A [2] (10.5)
Interlake B [4] (10.0) 2 – 3 Skyline [7] (10.5)
Bellevue [6] (7.5) 4 – 1 Redmond B [8] (7.5)
Mercer Island [12] (6.5) 2 – 3 Eastlake [9] (4.5)
Interlake C [11] (4.5) 1 – 4 Tesla STEM [10] (3.5)
Issaquah [14] (4.5) 0.5 – 4.5 Newport B [13] (3.0)

Updated Standings. Team rank is determined first by team score, and ties broken by preseason seed. This is not the official tiebreaking method after the Swiss concludes.

 Rank Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
 1 Redmond A  W 10  W 3  B 2 W 7 16.0
 4.5 8.5  11.5  16.0
 2 Interlake A B 8 W 7  W 1  B 4 14.0
 5.0  8.5  10.5  14.0
 3 Skyline W 14 B 1  W 9  B 5 13.5
 5.0 6.0  10.5  13.5
 4 Newport A W 11  B 6  W 5  W 2 12.0
 4.5  7.5  10.5  12.0
 5 Interlake B B 9  W 10  B 4  W 3 12.0
 4.0 8.0  10.0  12.0
 6 Bellevue B 12  W 4  B 7  W 8 11.5
 4.5  6.5  7.5  11.5
 7 Inglemoor W 13 B 2 W 6 B 1 11.0
5.0 6.5 10.5 11.0
 8 Redmond B W 2  B 14  W 13 B 6 8.5
 0.0  2.5  7.5  8.5
 9 Mercer Island W 5  B 11 B 3 W 10 8.5
 1.0 6.0  6.5  8.5
 10 Eastlake B 1 B 5  W 14 B 9 7.5
 0.5 1.5  4.5  7.5
 11 Tesla STEM B 4 W 9  B  12  B 13 7.5
 0.5  0.5  3.5  7.5
 12 Newport B W 6 B 13  W 11  B 14 7.5
 0.5 1.0  3.0  7.5
 13 Interlake C B 7  W 12  B 8  W 11 5.5
 0.0 4.5  4.5  5.5
 14 Issaquah B 3  W 8  B 10  W  12 5.0
 0.0 2.5  4.5  5.0

Match Results (with Player vs. Player Results)

Redmond A (4.5) – Inglemoor (0.5)
1 Daniel He 1 – 0 Kyle Haining
2 Samuel He 1 – 0 James Soetedjo
3 Noah Yeo 1 – 0 Sujatha Chalasani
4 Anshul Ahluwalia 1/2 – 1/2 Kate Arustamian
5 Samuel Deng 1 – 0 Richard Egbert
Newport A (1.5) – Interlake A (3.5)
1  Luke Xie 1/2 – 1/2 Derek Zhang
2  Gabriel Tafalla 1/2 – 1/2 Faris Gulamali
3  Steven Han 1/2 – 1/2 Sangeeta Dhingra
4  Shifa Somji 0 – 1 Trey Michaels
5  Ronen Huang 0 – 1 Mayhul Arora
Interlake B (2) – Skyline (3)
1 Jason Yang 0 – 1 Brendan Zhang
2 Zachary Zhang 0 – 1 Jeffrey Yan
3 Patrick Wang 0 – 1 Amartya Ranganathan
4 Aditya Kannan 1 – 0 Junior Patton
5 Ethan Solomon 1 – 0 Ajay Pai
Bellevue (4) – Redmond B (1)
1  Tom Du 1 – 0 Kari Singh
2 Thomas Taylor 1 – 0 Joey Yeo
3 Eugene Chin 0 – 1 Davia Dias
4 Mehmet Volkan 1 – 0 Tejas Kalyan
5 Bulan Abdiev 1 – 0 Tejas Bhardwaj
Mercer Island (2) – Eastlake (3)
1 Joseph Truelson 1 – 0 Pratik Padhi
2 Alex Kaelin 0 – 1 Daniel Wilke
3 Aedan Tien 1 – 0 Harrison Keyser
4 Chris Dierkes 0 – 1 Emanuel Chang
5 Sean Cote 0 – 1 Rohan Bhatt
Interlake C (1) – Tesla STEM (4)
1 Tudor Muntianu 0 – 1 Vikram Ramasamy
2 Sagnik Das 0 – 1 Shrenik Peddibhotla
3 Angelo Garcia 0 – 1 Eli Knowlton
4 Iana Rotari 0 – 1 Dale Su
5 Tommy Ayala 1 – 0 Cole Benton
Issaquah (0.5) – Newport B (4.5)
1  Evan Ruan 1/2 – 1/2 Andrew Fletcher
2 Romi Sirohi 0 – 1 Frank Hou
3 Lindsey Guajardo 0 – 1 Bernard Bazar
4 FORFEIT 0 – 1F Roger Yuan
5 FORFEIT 0 – 1F Vedant Iyer
Advertisements